Español | English
  • PROGRAM
  • WORKSHOPS
  • SPEAKERS
  • TASTING
  • CONTESTS AND PRIZES
  • EXHIBITORS
  • SPONSORS
  • PLACE
MADRID FUSIÓN 2018


MADRID FUSIÓN CONGRESS - AUDITORIUM A 

10:00 - 10:30 AUDITORIUM - CICLO-BIOMA
Leonor Espinosa (Leo, Colombia)

10:35 - 11:30 AUDITORIUM - LISBON: A MODERN INTERPRETATION OF FISH COOKING
Joâo Rodrigues (Feitoria, Portugal), Alexandre Silva (Loco, Portugal) &Henrique Sá Pessoa (Alma, Portugal)

11:30 - 11:55 AUDITORIUM - INAUGURATION 

12:00 - 12:30 AUDITORIUM -  OC´OO JUS, EXTRACTS AND CARAMELISATION
Oriol Castro, Eduard Xatruch & Mateu Casañas (Disfrutar, Spain)

12:35 - 12:55 AUDITORIUM -  "HOMAGE" TO THE WINE WORLD 

13:00 - 13:30 AUDITORIUM - DEN: The Evolving Tokyo-Japanese Cuisine
Zaiyu Hasegawa (Den, Japan)

13:35 - 14:05 AUDITORIUM - WHAT DOES MEMORY TASTE LIKE?
Bo Bech (Geist, Denmark) 

14:10 - 14:40 AUDITORIUM - LOCAL UNIVERSE
Quique Dacosta (Quique Dacosta, Spain)

SABOREA ESPAÑA CONGRESS- AUDITORIUM A

16:00 - 16:30 AUDITORIUM - SEVILLA - TAPAS JAM SESSION
Marcos Nieto
(Cañabota, Spain) Santiago González (La Azotea, Spain) Nacho Dargallo (El Gallinero de Sandra, Spain) Javier Abascal (La Lola Taberna, Spain) Presented by: Fernando Huidobro

16:35 - 17:10 AUDITORIUM - FIBRE - THE HIDDEN INGREDIENT IN FOODS
Mario Sandoval (Coque, Spain)

17:10 - 17:45 AUDITORIUM - IMAGINATION CHALLENGE
Elena Arzak (Arzak, Spain) 

17:45 - 18:20 AUDITORIUM - FRONT-OF-HOUSE COOKING
Tomeu Caldentey & Manuel Pérez (Es Molí d´en Bou, Spain) 

18:20 - 18:55 AUDITORIUM - WHEN CASUALNESS MEETS HAUTE CUISINE
Iñigo Lavado(Singular, Spain) 

18:55 - 19:30 AUDITORIUM - A NEW KIND OF PÂTISSERIE
Lluís Pérez 
(LluísPerez Pastisser, Spain) Alexis Garcia (100% Pan y Pastelería, Spain)

MADRID FUSION CONGRESS - AUDITORIUM A 

10:00 - 10:30 AUDITORIUM -  The Wild and Untamed Flavours of the Philippine Islands
Jordy Navarra (Toyo Eatery, Philippines) 

10:35 - 10:45 AUDITORIUM -  MADRID FUSIÓN MANILA 2018 LAUNCH

10:50 - 11:20 AUDITORIUM - ROTEINS & FATS
Diego Guerrero (Dstage, Spain)

11:25 - 11:55 AUDITORIUM - THE FUTURE RESTAURANT
Ian Millar (Senior Lecturer Information Technology École hôtelière de Lausanne)  

12:00 - 12:30 AUDITORIUM - THE CHEF & THE SEA
Alexandre Couillon (La Marine, France) 

12:30 - 12:50 AUDITORIUM - TRUFFLE AUCTION

12:55 - 13:25 AUDITORIUM - BERLIN: THE THEORY OF BITTER
Andreas Rieger (Einsunternull, Germany)

13:30 - 14:00 AUDITORIUM - BERLIN: Sebastian Frank: MY ESSENCE OF LIFE
Sebastian Frank (Horváth, Germany) 

14:05 - 14:15 AUDITORIUM - AWARD TO THE BEST EUROPEAN CHEF OF THE YEAR

14:20 - 14:50 AUDITORIUM - NEW CLASSIC SAUCES FROM BASIC JUS
Ricard Camarena (Ricard Camarena, Spain) 

SABOREA ESPAÑA CONGRESS - AUDITORIUM A 

16:00 - 16:35 AUDITORIUM -  THE IMPORTANCE OF ORIGIN
Montserrat Fontané (Can Roca, Spain) Joan Roca (El Celler de Can Roca, Spain)

16:35 - 17:10 AUDITORIUM - CINEGETIC KEYS
Iván Muñoz (Chirón, Spain)

17:10 - 17:45 AUDITORIUM - SEA-BASED HAUTE CUISINE: TERRITORY AND CULTURE 
Dani Frías (La Ereta, Spain)

17:45 - 18:20 AUDITORIUM - THE ESSENCE OF THE SIERRAS
Benito Gómez (Bardal, Spain) 

18:20 - 18:55 AUDITORIUM - SEA URCHIN, IODINE FROM THE CANTABRIAN SEA
Marcos Morán (Casa Gerardo, Spain)

18:55 - 19:30 AUDITORIUM - STARS AND STRIPES
Tonino Valiente (Tatau, Spain)

MADRID FUSIÓN CONGRESS - AUDITORIUM A 

10:00 - 10:30 AUDITORIUM -  TEL AVIV:
Moti Titman (Milgo & Mil Bar, Israel) 

10:35 - 11:05 AUDITORIUM - TEL AVIV:
Yossi Shitrit 
(Mashya, Israel) 

11:10 - 11:40 AUDITORIUM - BEYOND CUISINE
Eneko Atxa (Azurmendi, Spain) 

11:45 - 12:05 AUDITORIUM - AWARD "REVELATION CHEF"

12:10 - 12:40 AUDITORIUM - ST. PETERSBURG: 
NEW RUSSIAN CUISINE
Dmitry Blinov (DuoGastrobar, Russia) 

12:45 - 13:15 AUDITORIUM - ST. PETERSBURG: NEW RUSSIAN CUISINE
Igor Grishechkin (Cococo, Russia)

13:20 - 13:50 AUDITORIUM - THE POSSIBILITY OF TEA CUISINE
Tomoya Kawada (Sazenka, Japan)

13:50 - 14:05 AUDITORIUM - FAMILY PHOTO "GUEST COUNTRY" JAPAN 

14:10 - 14:40 AUDITORIUM - OPPOSITE HARMONIES
Andoni Luis Aduriz & Guillermo Cruz (Mugaritz, Spain)

 

                SABOREA ESPAÑA CONGRESS - AUDITORIUM A  

16:00 - 16:30 AUDITORIUM - CRUSTACEANS: EVEN THE SHELLS CAN BE EATEN
Ángel León (Aponiente, Spain) 

16:35 - 17:10 AUDITORIUM - PRODUCT CUBED
Álvaro Salazar & Sela Priego (Argos, Spain)

17:10 - 17:45 AUDITORIUM - HERBS AND FRAGRANCES OF ANDALUSÍ CUISINE
Paco Morales (Noor, Spain) 

17:45 - 18:20 AUDITORIUM - BLUE CUISINE
Rodrigo de la Calle (El Invernadero, Spain)


18:20 - 18:55 AUDITORIUM -  THE `CHATO MURCIANO’ PIG
David López (Local de Ensayo, Spain)

18:55 - 19:30 AUDITORIUM -HOW TO USE BRINING  IN COOKING
Sergio Bastard (La Casona del Judio, Spain)  

(c) 2014-2017 Foro de Debate - Legal info